ENERGYWISE-WALES LIMITED

Address

ENERGYWISE-WALES LIMITED
THE HAVEN SANDY LANE
PARKMILL
SWANSEA
WALES
SA3 2EW
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07936218
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £38,446 £48,832 £61,118
Debtors: £17,049 £7,661 £4,736
Creditors due within one year: £21,380 £10,802 £21,906
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,615 £48,641 £51,201
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,000 £20,000 £30,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £25,811 £28,912 £21,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,811 £28,912 £21,323
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Douglas
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darlene Mc Cullough
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREEN DEAL HOMES LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

2 STATION ROAD
PENARTH
CARDIFF
WALES
CF64 3EP
Changed 29 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 24 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years