ENGENIA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

ENGENIA LIMITED
UNIT 11 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
MEADOWBANK BUSINESS PARK SHAP ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
UNITED KINGDOM
LA9 6NY
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04948573
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
26 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2012
Filed on:
18 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Scaife
26 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Scaife
30 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

NCS ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2006
R S R (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

PRIZET COURT
HELSINGTON
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA8 8AA
Changed 7 Jun 2012

UNIT 15 DOCKRAY HALL INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA9 4RU
Changed 10 Aug 2006

15 CHANCEL PLACE
SHAP ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA9 6NZ
Changed 22 Jul 2005

UNIT 15
DOCKRAY HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA9 4RU
Changed 13 Feb 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 26 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 23 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 9 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 1 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 17 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years