ENGLISH WOOD FUELS LIMITED

Address

ENGLISH WOOD FUELS LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
1 DOVER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1S 4LD
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06588903
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £6,974
Debtors: £342,588
Creditors due within one year: £513,796
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,549
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £31,866
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Burrell
30 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gregory Hilton
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Goran Nylin
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lauren Paton
30 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Solly
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Solly
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Tarry
30 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Whatmore
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MYRIAD CEG WOOD FUELS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2011
ENGLISH WOOD FUELS LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

5 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1S 2LG
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Mar 2018

OKEHAMPTON BUSINESS CENTRE HIGHER STOCKLEY MEAD
OKEHAMPTON
DEVON
EX20 1FJ
Changed 10 May 2016

THE MILL VILLAGE ROAD
CHRISTOW
EXETER
EX6 7LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2013

UNIT 21 BURROUGH COURT
BURROUGH-ON-THE-HILL
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 2QS
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Apr 2012

MANOR FARM
MAIN STREET OWSTON
OAKHAM
RUTLAND
LE15 8DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 9 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years