VIRGOBLUE LTD

Address

VIRGOBLUE LTD
56 ABBEY ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR2 8NG
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06880532
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
14 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Holderness
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Holderness
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENNEN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2018

Previous Addresses

PARAMOUNT HOUSE 3, MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
CATERHAM
SURREY
CR3 6LP
Changed 22 Mar 2018

56 ABBEY ROAD
SELSDON
SURREY
CR2 8NG
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Nov 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 14 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 18 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years