ENNSTONE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

ENNSTONE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP
FOUR
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture concrete goods for construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00272426
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1933
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
3 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2008
Filed on:
9 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Feb 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Birmingham District RegistryNo 6018 of 2015 In the Matter of TIGER INTERIOR BUILDINGS LTD (Company Number 08768784) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company (registered no 08768784) of 10 Silverthorn Gardens, Chingford, London E4 8BP, presented on 14 January 2015 by EURO SALES FINANCE PLC, Smith House, PO Box 343, Elmwood Avenue, Feltham, Middlesex TW13 7WH (the Petitioner), claiming to be a Creditor of the Company, will be heard at Birmingham District Registry, B4 6DS, on Monday 9 March 2015, at 1000 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). WINDING-UP ORDERS Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on Friday 6 March 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Shoosmiths LLP, 5-7 The Lakes, Northampton NN4 7SH. (Ref M-00272426.) 3 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ciaran Kennedy
18 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ross Mcdonald
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIAN WATKINS AND JOHN CAMPBELL AND HR TRUSTEES LIMITED, AS TRUSTEES OF THE JOHNSTON MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED PENSION AND LIFE ASSURANCE SCHEME (TOGETHER AS THE TRUSTEES AND EACH A TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

ENNSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2007
ENNSTONE PRECAST LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2006
ENNSTONE BREEDON LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

BREEDON HALL
BREEDON ON THE HILL
DERBY
DE73 8AN
Changed 5 Jul 2010

2475 REGENTS COURT
THE CRESCENT, BIRMINGHAM
BUSINESS PA, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B37 7YE
Changed 6 Nov 2001

BREEDON ON THE HILL
DERBY
DE73 1AP
Changed 5 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2008 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 13 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 20 Aug 2003 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years