ENSERVE GROUP LIMITED

Address

ENSERVE GROUP LIMITED
DENTON HALL
DENTON
ILKLEY
ENGLAND
LS29 0HH
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03250709
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Feb 2019
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
26 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 277 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hurcomb
30 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Porter
30 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rachel Salmon
1 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2018
HSBC BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 9 Apr 2018
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- Satisfied on 21 Jan 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- Satisfied on 21 Jan 2016
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 14 Dec 2010
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 14 Dec 2010
HSBC BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Oct 2006
HSBC BANK PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Oct 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 Oct 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 Oct 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 18 Jul 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 18 Jul 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Jul 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Jul 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 22 Dec 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 22 Dec 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 14 Aug 2000
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 14 Aug 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 2 Sep 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 2 Sep 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 23 May 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 23 May 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 18 Aug 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 18 Aug 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 23 Jul 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 23 Jul 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 7 Apr 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 7 Apr 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 11 Jan 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 11 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

SPICE LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2011
SPICE HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 27 Sep 2006
THE FREEDOM GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC
Changed 19 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O RUBICON 8-12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QG
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2018

C/O RUBICON 8-12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QG
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2018

ASHWOOD COURT SPRINGWOOD WAY
TYTHERINGTON BUSINESS PARK
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2XF
Changed 7 Apr 2017

ASHWOOD COURT SPRINGWOOD WAY
TYTHERINGTON BUSINESS PARK
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2XF
Changed 7 Apr 2017

HERTSMERE HOUSE SHENLEY ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD6 1TE
Changed 2 Dec 2013

HERTSMERE HOUSE SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1TE
Changed 2 Dec 2013

WELLFIELD HOUSE, VICTORIA ROAD
MORLEY
LEEDS
LS27 7PA
Changed 16 Aug 2011

111 BRADFORD ROAD
TINGLEY
WAKEFIELD
YORKSHIRE WF3 1SD
Changed 21 Dec 2006

EEDOM HOUSE BRADFORD ROAD, TINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE WF3 1SD
Changed 15 May 2002

FREEDOM HOUSE BRADFORD ROAD, TINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE WF3 1SD
Changed 15 May 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,550.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2018 26 Oct 2018 6
30 Apr 2017 10 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 27 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
277 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years