ENTESIS LTD

Address

ENTESIS LTD
7 ASHFIELD CLOSE
WHITEHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WHITEHALL ROAD
LEEDS
UNITED KINGDOM
LS12 5JB
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 815 2759
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08215410
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Morgan
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACADEMIUM LTD
Changed 27 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

19 RATCLIFFE MILL 280 TONG ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 3BG
Changed 6 Sep 2017

0011 TOWER WORKS GLOBE ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5QG
Changed 6 Oct 2015

4 PRINCE EDWARD GROVE
LEEDS
LS12 6AX
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 21 Apr 2016 2
30 Sep 2014 22 Oct 2014 1
30 Sep 2013 12 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years