ENVIROIL LIMITED

Address

ENVIROIL LIMITED
OLD SCHOOL STAMFORD HOUSE STAMFORD ROAD
MOSSLEY
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL5 0BA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08185501
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £2 £16,984
Debtors: £59,448 £13,520
Creditors due within one year: £100,750 £29,378 £18,112
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,090 -£15,856 -£1,128
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,002 £5,946 -£1,128
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Smith
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

K.S. OIL FACTORS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

OLD SCHOOL STAMFORD ROAD STAMFORD ROAD
MOSSLEY
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL5 0BA
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Sep 2015

STANFORD HOUSE 1-3 STAMFORD ROAD
MOSSLEY
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL5 0BA
Changed 6 Nov 2014

ESSEX HOUSE KELSALL STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL9 6HR
Changed 5 Sep 2014

17 SALMON FIELDS BUSINESS VILLAGE
ROYTON
OLDHAM
MANCHESTER
OL2 6HT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years