ENVIRONMENTAL DETECTION SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2014)

Address

1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 8BU
(522 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Collection, purify etc. of water

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2014)
Company Registration No.: 03917970
Incorporation Date: 2 Feb 2000
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Jan 2009
Filed on:
26 Feb 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents43 available

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2001

Previous Company Names

WILLCROW HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

LAURAL BANK HOUSE
2 ASHLEY ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0RB
Changed 17 Mar 2010
CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 21 Feb 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.environmentaldetectionservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.environmentaldetectionservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.environmentaldetectionservices.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.environmentaldetectionservices.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.environmentaldetectionservic.es Register at GoDaddy
www.environmentaldetectionservices.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 28 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 21 Jun 2006 14
30 Apr 2004 27 Jul 2005 15
30 Apr 2003 30 Sep 2004 17
30 Apr 2002 18 Aug 2003 16
28 Feb 2001 18 Dec 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code