ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Address

ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
STONE LEA BADSWORTH COURT
BADSWORTH
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 1NW
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06720168
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150,351.65 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,316
Debtors: £56,578 £39,208
Creditors due within one year: £54,309 £24,591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,585 £14,617
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,894 £66,652
Total Assets less Liabilities: £259,428 £245,388
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £259,428 £245,388
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Burt
12 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Howell
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Thompson
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Wilderer
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY SQUARED LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

STONE LEA BADSWORTH COURT
BADSWORTH
PONTEFRACT
WF9 1NW
UK
Changed 12 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 7 Dec 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 24 Jan 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years