EOS TOWN PLANNING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

EOS TOWN PLANNING LIMITED
2 GLENDYKE ROAD
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L18 6JR
Classification:

Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08453204
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £41,679 £49,558 £27,441
Debtors: £133
Creditors due within one year: £1,750 £6,422 £6,157
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,062 £43,136 £21,284
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,217 £5,211 £3,388
Total Assets less Liabilities: £32,845 £37,925 £17,896
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Coward
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EOSTOWNPLANNING.CO.UK LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

THE WOMEN'S ORGANISATION 54 ST JAMES STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 0AB
Changed 11 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years