EOSPHERE LIMITED

Address

EOSPHERE LIMITED
SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT (R103) HARWELL SPACE CLUSTER, FERMI AVENUE
HARWELL
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX11 0QR
Phone: 01235 446 449
Phone: 01235 446 778
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04165064
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2001 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.20 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
3 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £29,029 £13,335
Debtors: £91,546 £58,820
Creditors due within one year: £121,570 £328,629 £80,020
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,405 £50,045 -£5,065
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,626 £51,143 -£3,629
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Flach
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nicholas Walker
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VEXCEL UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

3 GREAT FARM OFFICES, WEST
WOODHAY, NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 0BP
Changed 22 Apr 2015

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 17 Jul 2007

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 17 Jul 2007

3 GREAT FARM OFFICES
WEST WOODHAY
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG20 0BP
Changed 21 Jun 2006

3 GREAT FARM OFFICES
WEST WOODHAY
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG20 0BP
Changed 21 Jun 2006

FARTHINGS STOKE ROAD
HURSTBOURNE TARRANT
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE SP11 0BA
Changed 26 Nov 2003

FARTHINGS STOKE ROAD
HURSTBOURNE TARRANT
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE SP11 0BA
Changed 26 Nov 2003

ARROWFIELD HOUSE
6 POUND STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 6AA
Changed 24 Apr 2002

ARROWFIELD HOUSE
6 POUND STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 6AA
Changed 24 Apr 2002

4TH FLOOR CLEMENTS HOUSE
14-18 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7NN
Changed 15 Aug 2001

4TH FLOOR CLEMENTS HOUSE
14-18 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7NN
Changed 15 Aug 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £100,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 24 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years