ECS GLOBAL GROUP LTD

Address

ECS GLOBAL GROUP LTD
DEVONSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE
WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDHSIRE
SG6 1GJ
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03200863
VAT Number:
GB486 2721 24
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£2,176,129.10 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brock
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Derek Buchanan
24 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Early Bird Associates Ltd
21 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Julie Herron
26 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Winchester Corporate Services Limited
26 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 1 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

EPISYS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2018

Previous Addresses

NEWARK CLOSE YORK WAY
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5HL
Changed 5 May 2015

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 28 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years