EPPING FOREST DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Address

EPPING FOREST DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
ST MARYS PARISH CENTRE
HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 1BB
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05852220
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017
Cash at bank: £110,280 £120,452
Debtors: £15,670 £6,583
Creditors due within one year: £4,439 £3,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £121,191 £123,767
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Carrigan
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Corrigan
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Glover
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Gordon
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Leslie Harris
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alison Mcbrayne
18 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Mead
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Omand
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Janet Woods
6 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Yeadon
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOUGHTON AND DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
Changed 5 Nov 2008

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Harlow Council
2 £7,989.69

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 27 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 2 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 21 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years