EPSOM SPORTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

EPSOM SPORTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
GROVE HOUSE
25 UPPER MULGRAVE ROAD
CHEAM SUTTON SURREY
SM2 7BE
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01450404
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Betts
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Ellins
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Ellins
27 Sep 1979 ⇒ Present ( 38 Years ) Director
Ian Grant
27 Sep 1979 ⇒ Present ( 38 Years ) Director
Peter Lumm
26 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 1986
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE BREWERIES PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 1983
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1980
WHITBREAD LONDON LIMITED.
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1980

Previous Company Names

EPSOM AND EWELL F.C. LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

GROVE HOUSE
6 GROVE ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY SM1 1BH
Changed 30 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 7 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 26 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 27 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years