EQUILIUS LIMITED

Address

EQUILIUS LIMITED
TRINITY COURT
BATCHWORTH ISLAND
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1RT
Phone: 01923 526 774
Phone: 020 3291 2597
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04524366
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 17 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arm Secretaries Limited
18 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Kajal Vora
17 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Aashish Vora
2 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAVISTOCK BRAY LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

CARDINAL POINT PARK ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
WD3 1RE
Changed 27 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
75 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 1XS
Changed 13 Aug 2009

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 17 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years