EQUIPMENT PARTS WHOLESALE LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
C/O CHARTER COURT 2 WELL HOUSE BARNS CHESTER CH4 0DH

Company number
06794008
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2014

Next statement due by 13 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUIPMENT PART WHOLESALE LIMITED5 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1425 February 2014Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/02/1425 February 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARTIN DAVIES / 17/01/2013

View Document

17/01/1317 January 2013Annual return made up to 16 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1230 June 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2012

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012Annual return made up to 16 January 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company