ERNIE 2010 LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

ERNIE 2010 LTD
9 YOUNGS CLOSE
CODDINGTON
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2TJ
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07262420
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £130 £597 £646
Debtors: £1
Creditors due within one year: £130 £497 £546
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Painting
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EARNIE 2010 LTD
Changed 9 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O NEW WAVE ACCOUNTING LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 5 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE
POPLAR
LONDON
E14 9GE
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Oct 2015

C/O NEW WAVE ACCOUNTING
UNIT A WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3QN
Changed 29 Jul 2015

C/O THINK ACCOUNTING
UNIT A THE POINT BUSINESS PARK
WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3QN
Changed 22 May 2015

CENTURION HOUSE THE POINT BUSINESS PARK, WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QN
Changed 2 Jul 2014

UNIT 6 OAK HOUSE
WATERSIDE SOUTH
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 7FB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 19 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 3 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years