ESP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

ESP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
11 THISTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1DF
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC206929
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£83,395.00 on 5 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Biif Corporate Services Limited
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Gilmour
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Infrastructure Managers Limited
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Joseph Linney
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kenneth Mclellan
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Ritchie
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Smith
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Solley
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Watson
11 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STAGE 2 HOLDING COMPANY ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
HOLDING COMPANY FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (601) LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1, PLATINUM HOUSE CRAIGHALL BUSINESS PARK
23 EAGLE STREET
GLASGOW
G4 9XA
Changed 14 Mar 2013

LOCHSIDE HOUSE
3 LOCHSIDE WAY
EDINBURGH PARK
EH12 9DT
Changed 6 Jan 2010

16 BERNARD STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 6PY
Changed 7 Jan 2008

MILLER HOUSE
2 LOCHSIDE VIEW
EDINBURGH PARK
EDINBURGH EH12 9DH
Changed 9 Nov 2005

MILLER HOUSE
18 SOUTH GROATHILL AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH4 2LW
Changed 31 Mar 2005

EXCEL HOUSE
30 SEMPLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8BL
Changed 20 Nov 2001

27 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 7JF
Changed 22 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 29 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 28 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years