ESTEEM SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

ESTEEM SCOTLAND LIMITED
ESTEEM
CONFERENCE HOUSE
MORRISON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EB
(177 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 076 6101
Phone: 01937 861 000
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC139629
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Connolly
12 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Timothy Loughlin
12 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

HENJAC 213 LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1993

Previous Addresses

SYCAMORE HOUSE
QUARRYWOOD COURT
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 6AX
Changed 8 May 2013

HENDERSON BOYD JACKSON W.S
EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH EH3 8EH
Changed 20 Apr 2006

19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH3 6AU
Changed 17 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 4 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 20 Sep 2013 3
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 7 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 9 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years