ESTUARY PROPERTIES (UK) LTD



Last updated 11 February 2020
Legal registered address
1 ROYAL TERRACE SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ESSEX SS1 1EA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£1.24k
Fixed assets
£72.04k
Current creditors
£100.30k
Shareholders funds
£27.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03771395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2019

Next statement due by 31 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PANACHE GRAPHICS & DESIGN LIMITED9 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

25/05/1925 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/07/1721 July 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED JERZY NICHOLAS FOSS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company