ESVAGT UK LIMITED

Address

ESVAGT UK LIMITED
ANDREW JACKSON SOLICITORS
MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
HU1 1TJ
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05661200
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mackinnons Solicitors
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Bjarne Poulsen
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Soren Thomsen
19 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESVAGT-MAERSK UK LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2008
AUGURSHIP 297 LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2006

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/06/2008 FROM, ANDREW JACKSON SOLICITORS, ESSEX HOUSE MANOR STREET, HULL, HU1 1XH

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2008 FROM, MAERSK HOUSE, BRAHAM STREET, LONDON, E1 8EP

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2009 FROM, ANDREW JACKSON SOLICITORS (ACO/LSG/35805/1), ESSEX HOUSE MANOR STREET, HULL, HU1 1XH

ESSEX HOUSE ANDREW JACKSON SOLICITORS (ACO/LSG/35805/1)
MANOR STREET
HULL
HU1 1XH
Changed 10 Oct 2014

MARLOW HOUSE, LLOYDS AVENUE, LONDON, EC3N 3AL
Changed 8 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 16 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Feb 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years