ETHICAL MEDICAL LTD

Address

ETHICAL MEDICAL LTD
CAMBRAI COURT 1299 STRATFORD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B28 9AA
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06849334
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
8 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capitax & Co (Tax Consultants) Ltd
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Omar Durrani
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mustabshira Durrani
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UPLIFT NETWORK LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2011
DURRANI CONSULT LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2009
DURANNI CONSULT LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

BLACKSMITHS CORNER 68 68 BALSALL STREET
BALSALL COMMON
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV7 7AP
Changed 1 Oct 2015

137 KNIGHTLOW ROAD,
HARBORNE,
BIRMINGHAM,
WEST MIDLANDS
B17 8PY
Changed 25 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 8 Aug 2018 5
31 Mar 2017 2 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 22 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years