ETHICTRADE (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Dec 2012

Address

ETHICTRADE (UK) LIMITED
First Floor, Lexham House
14a Hill Avenue
Amersham
Bucks
HP6 5BW
Phone: 01494 732 410
Phone: 01494 732 410
Phone: 01494 732 410
Phone: 01494 732 410
Web:
Classification:

Other wholesale

We are a UK-based online shop selling over 700 fair trade, ethical and ecofriendly products. We specialise in fashion, giftware, homeware, jewellery, crafts, stationery and beauty products, plus more!

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06632193
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2008
Dissolution Date:
4 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Jul 2011
Registered Address:
27A CHESHAM ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 5HN
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
30 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2011
Filed on:
14 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Dyson
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carolyn Lilley
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Russell Soden
25 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ETHICTRADE LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2011

Previous Addresses

HIGH BOIS HOUSE 6 HIGH BOIS LANE
CHESHAM BOIS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6DG
Changed 28 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 19 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years