EURO MORTGAGES LIMITED



Last updated 19 April 2014
Legal registered address
MILLER HOUSE ROSSLYN CRESCENT HARROW HARROW MIDDLESEX UNITED KINGDOM HA1 2RZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2012
Cash in bank
£4.89k
Current assets
£4.89k
Current creditors
£3.23k
Shareholders funds
£1.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04404021
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

64192 - Building societies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURO MORTGAGES LIMITED5 March 2007
EURO MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED28 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/135 November 2013STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

23/07/1323 July 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/06/1230 June 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2012

View Accounts

20/06/1220 June 2012Annual return made up to 26 March 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/10/112 October 2011DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company