EUROCHART SHIP MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

EUROCHART SHIP MANAGEMENT LIMITED
31 RUSSELL ROAD
LONDON
W14 8HU
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03075512
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,693 £1,735 £139,683
Debtors: £196,252 £165,105 £104,024
Creditors due within one year: £154,395 £96,597 £59,282
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,550 £70,243 £184,425
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,164 £72,395 £187,294
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Browne
24 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
24 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Sabahittin Su
24 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRUCKEVENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 5 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 25 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 15 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years