EUROPEAN BUSINESS CENTRE (EU) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

EUROPEAN BUSINESS CENTRE (EU) LIMITED
RIVERSIDE VIEW
THORNES LANE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5QW
(386 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04804737
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2008
Filed on:
2 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Poppleton
24 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elizabeth Woollam
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN BUSINESS CENTRE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2008

Previous Addresses

EUROPEAN BUSINESS CENTRE
RIVERSIDE VIEW THORNES LANE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 5QN
Changed 29 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 30 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 16 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 9 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 28 Jun 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years