EUROPEAN CARGO SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

EUROPEAN CARGO SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT G BIRCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHITTLE LANE
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 2SX
Phone: 01706 620 880
Fax: 01706 366 969
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05890930
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £147 £243 £206
Debtors: £364,464 £439,698 £407,828
Creditors due within one year: £479,762 £565,415 £531,829
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£115,151 -£125,474 -£123,795
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £281 £2,477
Total Assets less Liabilities: £233,899 £226,306 £228,336
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £233,899 £226,306 £228,336
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

13 Feb 2018

EUROPEAN CARGO SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 05890930) Nature of Business: Specialist freight forwarding business Registered office: Unit G Birch Industrial Estate, Whittle Lane, Heywood, Lancashire, OL10 2SX Principal trading address: Unit G Birch Industrial Estate, Whittle Lane, Heywood, Lancashire, OL10 2SX Date of Appointment: 2 February 2018 Names and Address of Administrators: Steven Muncaster (IP No. 9446) and Stephen Gerard Clancy (IP No. 8950) both of Duff & Phelps Ltd, The Chancery, 58 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M2 1EW Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Tel: 0161 827 9007. Alternative contact: Matthew Dunnill, Email: Matthew.Dunnill@duffandphelps.com or Tel: 0161 827 9007. Ag RF110631

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Schofield
29 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

WILD PITCH LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

26 HAROLD LEES ROAD
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 4DW
Changed 25 Apr 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 9 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 22 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 22 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years