EUROPEAN CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

EUROPEAN CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
OAK 5 GROUND FLOOR, CENTRIX HOUSE
CROW LANE EAST
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9UY
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05552048
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Crossley
20 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Denham Eke
20 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Douglas Grant
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECF ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2007
EUROPEAN CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2007
INHOCO 3242 LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

PART GROUND FLOOR EAST WING SANDFIELD HOUSE
WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5AR
Changed 1 Aug 2013

ALPHA HOUSE
4 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 8AB
Changed 2 Dec 2010

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 21 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years