EUROPEAN DOCTORS AND NURSES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

EUROPEAN DOCTORS AND NURSES LIMITED
KING JAMES HOUSE, LONDON ROAD
BLEWBURY
DIDCOT
OXON
UNITED KINGDOM
OX11 9NY
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03050048
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£86,565.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £121 £684
Creditors due within one year: £9,987 £109,312 £109,875
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,987 -£109,191 -£109,191
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £99,662
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£107,352 -£106,894 -£106,894
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£107,352 -£106,894 -£106,894
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Clarke
13 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN DOCTORS LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2002
IVT LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001
LAFFANS PLAIN LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

PILGRIMS WAY HOUSE THE PILGRIMS WAY
BLEWBURY
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 9NG
Changed 6 Apr 2016

THE PILGRIMS WAY
BLEWBURY
DIDCOT
OX11 9NG
Changed 6 Apr 2009

2 WINDY RIDGE
MANORBIER
TENBY
PEMBROKESHIRE SA70 7TX
Changed 21 May 2002

LONG PARK
MANORBIER
PEMBROKESHIRE
DYFED SA70 7SX
Changed 22 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 22 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 10 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 2 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 20 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years