EUROPEAN FEDERATION FOR COLPOSCOPY & PATHOLOGY OF THE LOWER GENITAL TRACT



Last updated 24 November 2019
Legal registered address
20 CHURCH ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B15 3TA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Cash in bank
£37.25k
Current creditors
£600
Shareholders funds
£36.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06261383
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN FEDERATION FOR COLPOSCOPY AND PATHOLOGY OFLOWER GENITAL TRAIT21 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/1925 June 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

31/05/1831 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company