Address

EUROSIGNS (UK) LIMITED
ALBION HOUSE
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 2RW

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02283390
Incorporation Date: 3 Aug 1988
25 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1,300,000.00
on 3 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
24 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents122 available

Directors and Secretaries

Gregoire Batut
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Signaux Girod
2 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Claude Girod
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Lysionek
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Wardrop
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 1990

Previous Company Names

RINGWAY SIGNS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

RINGWAY SIGNS LTD
41 SWAN WALK
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 1AD
Changed 10 Jun 2002
72 BRIGHTON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5AW
Changed 16 Nov 1994
REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1QU
Changed 20 Oct 1988

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
South Gloucestershire Council
3 £1,734.83
unknown
1 £546.72

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.eurosigns.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.eurosigns.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.eurosigns.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.eurosigns.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 24 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 17 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 20 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 24 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 12 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 14 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 27 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 10 Jul 2002 7
31 Dec 2000 12 Jul 2001 7
31 Dec 1999 11 Jul 2000 7
31 Dec 1998 21 Jun 1999 6
31 Dec 1997 8 Apr 1998 4
31 Aug 1996 9 Jun 1997 10
31 Aug 1995 25 Apr 1996 8
31 Aug 1994 11 May 1995 9
31 Aug 1993 11 May 1994 9
31 Aug 1992 18 Dec 1992 4
31 Aug 1991 14 May 1992 9
31 Aug 1990 17 Jun 1991 10
31 Aug 1989 5 Mar 1990 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code