EUROSTAR GROUP LIMITED

Address

EUROSTAR GROUP LIMITED
TIMES HOUSE
BRAVINGTONS WALK
LONDON
N1 9AW
Web:
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03794642
VAT Number:
GB991 2920 01
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
18 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Cheesewright
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Cooper
12 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Scott Marshall
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Mercer
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nicolas Petrovic
12 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
12 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gareth Williams
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WAXFLAME LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

EUROSTAR HOUSE
WATERLOO STATION
LONDON
SE1 8SE
Changed 2 Jul 2008

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 6 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 18 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years