EUROTEC HYDRAULICS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Sep 2014)

Address

EUROTEC HYDRAULICS LIMITED
173 ASHBY ROAD
MOIRA
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 6DW
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03401461
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
28 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2012
Filed on:
13 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Clifford
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

EUROTECH HYDRAULICS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

26 SAINT BERNARDS ROAD
WHITWICK
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 5GU
Changed 29 Jul 2002

35-37 LONDON ROAD
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 3JB
Changed 4 Apr 2000

2A THORNBOROUGH ROAD
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 3TH
Changed 29 Jul 1997

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 25 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 28 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 23 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 15 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 10 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years