EVANS REID MECHANICAL SALES LIMITED

Address

EVANS REID MECHANICAL SALES LIMITED
MCCALLUM CALORIFIERS LTD
4 PAISLEY ROAD
BARRHEAD
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G78 1ND
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC189632
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3.00 on 25 Sep 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £45,503 £55,570 £68,538
Debtors: £638 £4,493 £8,775
Creditors due within one year: £19,894 £23,727 £25,156
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,247 £36,336 £52,157
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,702 £37,247 £53,526
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Mathieson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ruth Mathieson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
June Reid
11 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Richard Reid
11 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MITRESHELF 248 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

5 GLENFIELD GRANGE
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA2 8BJ
Changed 1 Oct 2014

2 BROWNSIDE GROVE
BARRHEAD
GLASGOW
G78 1UA
Changed 6 Dec 2000

2 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 4AD
Changed 21 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 18 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 9 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 19 Sep 2013 7
28 Feb 2012 12 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 1 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years