EVENT 5 LIMITED

Address

EVENT 5 LIMITED
83 DUCIE STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M1 2JQ
(2,278 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03316244
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £28,732 £7,588 £15,184
Debtors: £4,274 £9,853
Creditors due within one year: £60,073 £78,426 £66,212
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,341 -£37,164 -£11,325
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,766 £10,945
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£14,598 -£25,716 -£5,079
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,598 -£25,716 -£5,079
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Mearman
12 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
12 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Lesley Mearman
12 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
12 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STEAM BROADCAST TELEVISION LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

4 MORETON COTTAGES
ASTBURY
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 4SE
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Apr 2016

UNIT 2 GREENFIELD ROAD
GREENFIELD FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 4TR
Changed 7 Mar 2016

19 MOODY TERRACE
MOODY STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 4AN
Changed 21 Feb 2012

THE POST HOUSE MILL STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 1AB
Changed 9 Dec 2008

19 MOODY TERRACE
MOODY STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 4AN
Changed 20 Jun 2008

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 18 Feb 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £59.97

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 24 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 25 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years