EVOLUTION OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

EVOLUTION OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
UNIT 4 BROADFIELD CLOSE
PROGRESS WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 4XR
Phone: 020 8253 0046
Phone: 020 8686 0046
Fax: 020 8667 1552
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01668106
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,200.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,273 £580 £1,072
Debtors: £198,873 £189,091 £197,840
Creditors due within one year: £268,167 £234,041 £247,205
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£60,651 -£39,020 -£39,969
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,224 £7,079 £12,371
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £82,538 £97,958 £96,064
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Wolland
1 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Hanne Wolland
7 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
7 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 1988

Previous Company Names

CROYDON COMPUTER SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 10 Jan 2007
TONETEX LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 BROADFIELD CLOSE
PROGRESS WAY
CROYDON
CR0 4XR
Changed 7 Sep 2007

9 YE MARKET
SELSDON RD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY CR2 6PW
Changed 23 Jun 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years