EVOLVE COUTURE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

EVOLVE COUTURE LTD
45 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4HQ
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC428402
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Emlick
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CCPE SOLAR NCC NOVEMBER LTD
Changed 26 Oct 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 11 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years