EVS TRANSLATIONS (UK) LTD

Address

EVS TRANSLATIONS (UK) LTD
19 REGENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BS
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0115 964 4288
Fax: 0115 950 5779
Web:
Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03721888
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £18,547 £16,622 £518
Debtors: £52,012 £93,391 £119,033
Creditors due within one year: £104,091 £112,955 £223,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,625 £11,419 -£86,929
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £160,554 £100,786 £144,113
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£172,507 -£72,048 -£49,143
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Vick
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
26 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

EVS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

16 CLARENDON STREET
PELHAM ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jun 2012

JARODALE HOUSE
7 GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 6LB
Changed 28 Jul 2009

14 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6GR
Changed 25 Jun 2003

56 HIGH PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 1HX
Changed 18 Jul 2002

41 HAILEYBURY ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7BE
Changed 5 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years