EXCEL ACADEMY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMES LIMITED

Address

51 TWEEDY ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 3NH

web:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02941066
Incorporation Date: 21 Jun 1994
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1.00
on 21 Jun 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
21 Jun 2013
Filed on:
21 Jun 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents60 available

Directors and Secretaries

Hannelore Walton
1 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Director
Thomas Walton
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EXCEL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

EUREKA HOUSE
PROSPECT PLACE
BROMLEY
KENT BR2 9HN
Changed 8 May 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.excelacademylanguageprogrammes.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.excelacademylanguageprogrammes.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.excelacademylanguageprogrammes.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.excelacademylanguageprogrammes.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.excelacademylanguageprogrammes.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.excelacademylanguageprogramm.es Register at GoDaddy
www.excelacademylanguageprogrammes.education Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 24 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 20 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 15 Mar 2004 3
31 Dec 2002 29 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 5 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 1 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 2 Nov 2000 11
30 Sep 1998 28 Jul 1999 10
30 Sep 1997 31 Jul 1998 10
30 Sep 1996 1 Aug 1997 11
30 Sep 1995 14 May 1996 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code