EXCESSION COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2010

Address

EXCESSION COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
MUIR WOOD
21 CALIFORNIA
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP12 4DE
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04263495
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
23 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2009
Filed on:
26 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

EXCESSION PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
17 PRIORY WALK
LEICESTER FOREST EAST
LEICESTER
LE3 3PQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Aug 2009

19 DOVE GARDENS
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 5BX
Changed 1 May 2009

BANK GALLERY
HIGH STREET
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1LY
Changed 10 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 23 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 16 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 12 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 28 Apr 2006 8
31 Aug 2004 18 May 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years