EXECUTIVES ONLINE (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Address

EXECUTIVES ONLINE (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
26 PARK ROAD
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1TT
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06024045
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £172,339 £128,362 £87,586
Debtors: £6,360 £6,360 £46,881
Creditors due within one year: £77,863 £51,843 £44,927
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100,836 £82,879 £89,540
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £101,336 £83,505 £90,470
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Burton
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Nicholas
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERCIA EXECUTIVE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

WEST WALK BUILDING, 110 REGENT
ROAD, LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 7LT
Changed 27 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years