EXHAUST TOOLING LIMITED

Address

EXHAUST TOOLING LIMITED
CHOLMONDELEY HOUSE
DEE HILLS PARK
CHESTER
CH3 5AR
(492 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 630 1144
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal forming machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04203833
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2001 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
17 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017
Cash at bank: £414,641 £122,440
Debtors: £243,361 £224,366
Creditors due within one year: £240,104 £157,287
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £517,898 £368,867
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £545,950 £386,479
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Garnham
18 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Garnham
23 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Claire Williams
18 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Williams
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Williams
23 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EAGLE TOOLING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 35 WIRRAL BUSINESS CENTRE
DOCK ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 1JW
Changed 22 Aug 2012

1 RIVERSIDE HOUSE
HERON WAY
TRURO
CORNWALL TR1 2XN
Changed 1 May 2001

1 RIVERSIDE HOUSE
HERON WAY
TRURO
CORNWALL TR1 2XN
Changed 1 May 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 27 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 11 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 17 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 29 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years