EXLEY & CO LIMITED

Address

EXLEY & CO LIMITED
19 GARDEN CLOSE
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0SQ
Phone: 07979 863 519
Phone: 01924 850 474
Phone: 01924 267 791
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06852752
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £26,548 £28,037 £35,350
Debtors: £5,004 £2,549 £5,040
Creditors due within one year: £2,929 £8,696 £25,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,623 £21,890 £15,346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,724 £24,568 £17,537
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Exley
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gerard Exley
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOCCER FITNESS & CONDITIONING LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 16 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 20 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years