EXPERT CORPORATE GOVERNANCE SERVICE LIMITED

Address

EXPERT CORPORATE GOVERNANCE SERVICE LIMITED
149-153 ALCESTER ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
B13 8JP
(279 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04219052
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£80.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £120,435 £134,294 £138,386
Debtors: £49,813 £24,420 £61,983
Creditors due within one year: £120,455 £119,218 £162,467
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,793 £39,496 £37,902
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £50,748 £40,451 £38,857
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,748 £40,451 £38,857
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jella Benner-heinacher
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Dominique Biedermann
10 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Pierre-henri Leroy
17 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN CORPORATE GOVERNANCE SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

31 BRITANNIC PARK 15 YEW TREE ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
B13 8NQ
Changed 24 Nov 2014

74 CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 2TP
Changed 5 Mar 2014

9 PRESCOT STREET
LONDON
LONDON
E1 8AZ
Changed 30 Sep 2010

4TH FLOORCITYSIDE40 ADLER STREET
LONDON
E1 1EE
Changed 10 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years