EXPERT WITNESS PUBLISHING LTD

Address

EXPERT WITNESS PUBLISHING LTD
UNIT 77 CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
M40 8BB
(2,312 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08252739
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Hector
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C.L. SECURITY (NW) LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 16 Nov 2016 1
31 Oct 2015 16 Nov 2015 1
31 Oct 2014 19 Dec 2014 2
31 Oct 2013 4 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years