EXPLORER (UK) SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 10 May 2015
Legal registered address
WIRA BUSINESS PARK WEST PARK RING ROAD LEEDS LS16 6EB

Company number
07609320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 April 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HLW 428 LIMITED30 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/1423 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IAN JOHN THOMASON / 06/12/2014

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual return made up to 19 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK HOGGART / 25/08/2013

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company