Dissolved on 21 Jul 2009

Address

EXPRESS DELIVERY SERVICE LIMITED
113 ORFORD LANE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 7AR

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04079570
Incorporation Date: 27 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date: 21 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2006
Filed on:
25 Jul 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
27 Sep 2007
Filed on:
18 Dec 2007
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 18 May 2010 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents30 available

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2004
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2001

Previous Company Names

TRUESPARK LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11
EXPRESSWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 4US
Changed 5 Mar 2003
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 1 May 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.expressdeliveryservice.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.expressdeliveryservice.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.expressdeliveryservice.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2006 25 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 31 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 19 Oct 2005 13
30 Sep 2003 29 Jan 2005 16
30 Sep 2002 14 Apr 2004 19
30 Sep 2001 3 Apr 2003 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code