EXPRESS SOLICITORS LIMITED

Address

EXPRESS SOLICITORS LIMITED
RESOLUTION HOUSE 319 PALATINE ROAD
NORTHENDEN
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M22 4HH
Phone: 0161 945 2266
Phone: 0800 158 5274
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08458462
VAT Number:
GB181 8884 62
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Jun 2016

EXPRESS SOLICITORS LIMITED The Company (Company Number 08458462) Resolution House, 319 Palatine Road, Northenden, Manchester M22 4HH Pursuant to section 719 of the Companies Act 2006 (“CA 2006”) Express Solicitors Limited (“Company”) hereby gives notice that: • The Company has approved, by special resolution passed on 26 May 2016, a payment out of capital for the purpose of acquiring 1,721,056 of its own B shares of £1.00 each by redemption. • The amount of the permissible capital payment (as defined in section 710 of the CA 2006) for the shares in question is £1,721,056. • The directors’ statement and the auditors’ report required by section 714 of the CA 2006 are available for inspection at Resolution House, 319 Palatine Road, Northenden, Manchester M22 4HH. • Any creditor of the Company may at any time prior to 30 June 2016 apply to the court under section 721 of the CA 2006 for an order preventing the payment out of capital.

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Maxey
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robin Patey
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Slade
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Liam Wynne
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

EXPRESS LAW MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2014

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £118,875.00
Department of Health
2 £130,000.00
Department of Health [11410]
1 £30,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years