EXTRAORDINARY LIFE LTD



Last updated 1 March 2014
Legal registered address
89 CALVERT ROAD GREENWICH LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE10 0DG

Company number
06402328
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 November 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUST JEAN LIMITED1 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1312 March 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/08/1230 August 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011Annual return made up to 18 October 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/06/1123 June 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2011 FROM GARRICK HOUSE 26-27 SOUTHAMPTON STREET LONDON WC2E 7RS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company